Vorrunde

Gruppe A

Datum Zeit Spiel Stadion  
09.09.2011 10:30
   NZL : TGA   
41:10
Auckland Vor.
Ber.
10.09.2011 08:00
   FRA : JAP   
47:21
Auckland Vor.
Ber.
14.09.2011 07:00
   TGA : CAN   
20:25
Whangarei Vor.
Ber.
16.09.2011 10:00
   NZL : JAP   
83:7
Hamilton Vor.
Ber.
18.09.2011 10:30
   FRA : CAN   
46:19
Napier Vor.
Ber.
21.09.2011 09:30
   TGA : JAP   
31 : 18
Whangarei Vor.
Ber.
24.09.2011 10:30
   NZL : FRA   
37:17
Auckland Vor.
Ber.
27.09.2011 07:00
   CAN : JAP   
23:23
Napier Vor.
Ber.
01.10.2011 08:00
   FRA : TGA   
14:19
Wellington Vor.
Ber.
02.10.2011 05:30
   NZL : CAN   
79:15
Wellington Vor.
Ber.
Team Sp. S. U. N. T+ T- Pkt.
 Neuseeland 4 4 0 0 240 49 20
 Frankreich 4 2 1 1 124 96 11
 Tonga 4 2 1 1 80 98 9
 Kanada 4 2 0 2 82 168 6
 Japan 4 1 0 3 69 184 2

Gruppe B

Datum Zeit Spiel Stadion  
10.09.2011 03:00
   SCO : ROM   
34:24
Invercargill Vor.
Ber.
10.09.2011 10:30
   ARG : ENG   
9:13
Dunedin Vor.
Ber.
14.09.2011 09:30
   SCO : GEO   
15:6
Invercargill Vor.
Ber.
17.09.2011 05:30
   ARG : ROM   
43:8
Invercargill Vor.
Ber.
18.09.2011 08:00
   ENG : GEO   
41:10
Dunedin Vor.
Ber.
24.09.2011 08:00
   ENG : ROM   
67:3
Dunedin Vor.
Ber.
25.09.2011 10:30
   ARG : SCO   
13:12
Wellington Vor.
Ber.
28.09.2011 09:30
   GEO : ROM   
25:9
Palmerston North Vor.
Ber.
01.10.2011 10:30
   ENG : SCO   
16:12
Auckland Vor.
Ber.
02.10.2011 03:00
   ARG : GEO   
25:7
Palmerston North Vor.
Ber.
Team Sp. S. U. N. T+ T- Pkt.
 England 4 4 0 0 137 34 18
 Argentinien 4 3 1 0 90 40 14
 Schottland 4 2 2 0 73 59 11
 Georgien 4 1 0 3 48 90 4
 Rumänien 4 0 0 4 44 169 0

Gruppe C

Datum Zeit Spiel Stadion  
11.09.2011 05:30
   AUS : ITA   
32:6
Auckland Vor.
Ber.
11.09.2011 08:00
   IRL : USA   
22:10
New Plymouth Vor.
Ber.
15.09.2011 09:30
   RUS : USA   
6:13
New Plymouth Vor.
Ber.
17.09.2011 10:30
   AUS : IRL   
6:15
Auckland Vor.
Ber.
20.09.2011 09:30
   ITA : RUS   
53:17
Nelson Vor.
Ber.
23.09.2011 10:30
   AUS : USA   
67:5
Wellington Vor.
Ber.
25.09.2011 08:00
   IRL : RUS   
62:12
Rotorua Vor.
Ber.
27.09.2011 09:30
   ITA : USA   
27:10
Nelson Vor.
Ber.
01.10.2011 05:30
   AUS : RUS   
68:22
Nelson Vor.
Ber.
02.10.2011 10:30
   IRL : ITA   
36:6
Dunedin Vor.
Ber.
Team Sp. S. U. N. T+ T- Pkt.
 Irland 4 4 0 0 135 34 17
 Australien 4 3 0 1 173 48 15
 Italien 4 2 0 2 92 95 10
 USA 4 1 0 3 38 122 4
 Russland 4 0 1 3 57 196 1

Gruppe D

Datum Zeit Spiel Stadion  
10.09.2011 05:30
   FJI : NAM   
49:25
Rotorua Vor.
Ber.
11.09.2011 10:30
   RSA : WAL   
17:16
Wellington Vor.
Ber.
14.09.2011 04:30
   SAM : NAM   
49:12
Rotorua Vor.
Ber.
17.09.2011 08:00
   RSA : FJI   
49:3
Wellington Vor.
Ber.
18.09.2011 05:30
   WAL : SAM   
17:10
Hamilton Vor.
Ber.
22.09.2011 10:00
   RSA : NAM   
87:0
Auckland Vor.
Ber.
25.09.2011 05:30
   FJI : SAM   
7:27
Auckland Vor.
Ber.
26.09.2011 09:30
   WAL : NAM   
81:7
New Plymouth Vor.
Ber.
30.09.2011 10:30
   RSA : SAM   
13:5
Auckland Vor.
Ber.
02.10.2011 08:00
   WAL : FJI   
66:0
Hamilton Vor.
Ber.
Team Sp. S. U. N. T+ T- Pkt.
 Südafrika 4 4 0 0 166 24 18
 Wales 4 3 1 0 180 34 15
 Samoa 4 2 1 1 91 49 10
 Fidschi 4 1 0 3 59 167 5
 Namibia 4 0 0 4 44 266 0

Finalrunde

1/4-Finale
08.10.2011 08:00
  IRL   -   WAL  
10:22
Wellington
Vorschau | Bericht
08.10.2011 10:30
  ENG   -   FRA  
12:19
Auckland
Vorschau | Bericht
09.10.2011 08:00
  RSA   -   AUS  
9:11
Wellington
Vorschau | Bericht
09.10.2011 10:30
  NZL   -   ARG  
33:10
Auckland
Vorschau | Bericht
1/2-Final
15.10.2011 11:00
  WAL   -   FRA  
8:9
Auckland
Vorschau | Bericht
16.10.2011 11:00
  AUS   -   NZL  
6:20
Auckland
Vorschau | Bericht
Spiel um Platz 3
21.10.2011 10:30
  WAL   -   AUS  
18:21
Auckland
Vorschau | Bericht
Final
23.10.2011 11:00
  FRA   -   NZL  
7:8
Auckland
Vorschau | Bericht